SSC GD Cut off 2022 : SC/ST/OBC, General category wise

SSC GD CUT OFF 2022 : Big coverage on SSC GD cut off result – Hi friends in this statement blog I am telling you about big content on the SSC GD cut-off result. According to the Staff Selection Commission board administrator website, the SSC GD constable result will be endorsed before 15 April 2022. SSC GD exams were held from 16 November to 15 December 2021 and now candidates are waiting for SSC GD cut off list 2020. the answer sheets for SSC GD were handed out also before issuing the answer sheets there fill up the forms for objection.

Now the final cut-off list was published for the SSC GD constable. The examinee wants to see the cut-off list after looking answer key. But before this specialist of the GD exam board declared the cutoff list by the psyche. However, the final decision will be according to the result after completing the SSC GD exam the answer key was disclosed on 24 December by Staff Selection Commission all candidates will download the answer key by the official website. We are giving the guess cut-off SSC GD constable exam for the relief Ness of the candidates.

Table of Contents

Join

SSC GD CUT OFF 2022

It is being guessed that the final result of the SSC GD constable will be proclaimed before 15 April. After that selected candidates will be called for corporal examination and physical exam selected candidates will be called for medical examination. SSC GD constable 2022 cut-off list more likely this time.

SSC GD constable cut off 2022

SSC GD constable recruitment was held for 25271 vacancies. Last year in 2018 the recruitment was for 50000 vacancies. Which cut off more than 75%. Now that’s here vacancies are 25000 which cut off list went out more than last year. when the result will be declared at the end then the final cut will be determined. We are going to access you all about SSC GD like biological, medical, cut off, etc. on this website. Below we are providing you cut off list according to bi specialist

SSC GD Cut off 2022
SSC GD Cut off 2022

SSC GD Constable cut off 2022 division wise details

ChoreUROBCSCST
BSF65605346
CISF75706358
CRPF60565546
SSB70656050
ITBP65605548
AR80756863
NIA85857973
SSF87757370

SSC General duty constable Previous cut off

CategoryPrevious Cut OFF – MalePrevious Cut OFF – Female
UR92.880
OBC8878
SC8373
ST8273
EWC8777

SSC GD cut off 2022 table Overview

Exam Board NameSSC(staff selection commission)
Post NameGeneral chore constable
Exam NameSSC GD constable recruitment 2021
Exam Date16 November to 15 December
Answer key clearance monthDecember
Exam ModeOnline
Selection Process
  • 1.Online written examination,
  • 2.Physical Standard query,
  • 3. Physical efficiency test,
  • 4. Medical examination
Total vacancies25271
CategoryCut off marks
Official websitewww.ssc.nic.in

SSC GD constable state wise cut off 2022

SSC GD constable state wise cut off 2022 anticipated list given below

StateSCSTGENOBCEx Service Man
Andaman & Nicobar++++++353334
Andhra Pradesh3443494634
Arunachal Pradesh3535373336
Assam3741443835
Bihar5870757234
Chandigarh41+++544635
Chhattisgarh5048525036
Dadar & Nagar Haveli+++3535+++35
Daman & Diu++++++373735
Delhi6056686235
Goa++++++353336
Gujarat3840463935
Haryana70+++807735
Himachal Pradesh6062666035
Jammu & Kashmir4035433335
Jharkhand4054625836
Karnataka3339423634
Kerala3333353335
Lakshadweep++++++32+++35
Madhya Pradesh5754676435
Maharashtra4747554935
Manipur3734433735
Meghalaya3333353335
Mizoram3333353336
Nagaland3333443335
Orissa3341464335
Pondicherry33+++353334
Punjab48+++544835
Rajasthan6871787635
Sikkim+++33353335
Tamil Nadu3333353336
Telangana3344464034
Tripura3733424135
UP6668777435
Uttarakhand6065676334
West Bengal4546534535

How to check SSC GD constable cut off list 2022

As you know SSC GD constable exam was carried out between 15 November 16 December. After finalizing the exam, SSC issued the answer key. As The result will be substantiated, the competitors will check the result by pursuing the steps.

  • To check the SSC GD constable cut off the first competitor will have to explore the official website of the Staff Selection Commission.
  • Now you have to go on on the home page of the authorized website
  • Now you have to click on the SSC GD result link.
  • Now you have to fill roll number and other details on the official website after that click on submit button.
  • Thus SSC GD constable 2022 result will be in front of you.

FAQ about SSC GD constable cut off marks list 2022

Que.1 When will the cut-off list of SSC GD be issued?
Ans. SSC GD cut-off list will announce with the final result.

Que.2 When will the SSC cut Constable result update?
Ans. Results will be announced by the related department soon. We shall update you frequently.

Dear candidates hope you like this article summary. To get such type more information, please contact us or comment us. And visit our website regularly and continuously. If you have any problem related SSC GD Cut Off 2022, please comment us , we will reply soon.

Official WebsiteClick Here
APSMHOW HOME PAGEClick Here
About Atul 1527 Articles
Atul was born in Ahmedabad. He began writing in 2021, and has contributed to the educational and finance content. He lives in Ahmedabad.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*